Cart (0)
Sub Total: Tk 0
Best Gaming Mouse Under 3,000 Taka in Bangladesh 2026
POSTED ON September 16, 2026

Best Gaming Mouse Under 3,000 Taka in Bangladesh 2026

A budget of Tk 3,000 is enough to buy a genuinely capable gaming mouse in Bangladesh. You do not have to settle for a basic office mouse with RGB lighting added to it. In this range, there are wired models with better sensors, lightweight wireless options, 1000Hz polling support, rechargeable batteries, and mice that can switch between wired, 2.4GHz wireless, and Bluetooth.

The difficult part is knowing which of those features you actually need.

A high DPI number printed on the box does not automatically make a mouse better for gaming. Bluetooth is convenient, but it is usually not the connection you would choose for a fast FPS match. A wireless mouse can feel great, but only if its sensor, weight, shape, and connection are right for the way you play.

This guide looks at some of the better gaming mouse options under Tk 3,000 and explains what is worth paying for.

Quick Picks: Gaming Mouse Under Tk 3,000

Here is the short version if you already know roughly what you want.

Gaming MouseApprox. PriceConnectionGood Choice For
Onikuma CW930Tk 2,000Wired + 2.4GHz + BluetoothAffordable tri-mode setup
T-WOLF X9Tk 2,400Wired + 2.4GHz + BluetoothMulti-device users
Fantech Kanata WG9STk 2,500Wired + 2.4GHzFPS and general gaming
A4TECH Bloody W70 MaxTk 2,700WiredBuyers who prefer wired gaming
Havit MS966WBTk 2,800Wired + wireless + BluetoothLightweight multi-mode gaming
ASUS TUF Gaming M3 Gen IITk 2,950WiredSimple performance-focused setup

Prices can change with stock and offers, so check the current listing before ordering. Ryans currently lists these models within the Tk 2,000 to Tk 2,950 range.

Before Choosing a Mouse, Think About How You Actually Play

The easiest mistake is buying according to the biggest number on the specification sheet.

A mouse may advertise 12,000 DPI, RGB lighting, seven buttons, and three connection modes. None of that tells you whether it will feel comfortable in your hand or track consistently when you quickly move across the mouse pad.

Start with four questions:

  • What games do you play most?
  • Do you want wired or wireless use?
  • Is your grip more comfortable with a small, medium, or larger mouse?
  • Will the mouse stay on one gaming PC, or will you move it between several devices?

Those answers usually narrow the choice faster than comparing twenty specifications.

1. Onikuma CW930: A Practical Tri-Mode Choice Around Tk 2,000

The Onikuma CW930 is one of the more interesting options if you want wireless flexibility without using your full Tk 3,000 budget.

It supports Bluetooth, USB dongle wireless, and wired USB connectivity, so you are not locked into one connection type. Ryans currently lists it at around Tk 2,000. It also has adjustable DPI up to 4000, a 500mAh rechargeable battery, RGB lighting, and a listed wireless range of up to 10 metres.

Who should consider it?

This makes sense for someone who uses the same mouse with more than one device.

You could keep the USB receiver connected to your gaming PC, use Bluetooth with a laptop when needed, and plug the mouse in when the battery gets low.

Its 4000 DPI ceiling may look smaller beside mice advertising 10,000 or 12,000 DPI, but that should not put off most gamers. Very few people actually play at those extreme sensitivity levels.

Good for: casual gaming, mixed work and gaming, laptop users, first wireless gaming setups.

2. T-WOLF X9: Multi-Mode Connectivity Without RGB Distraction

The T-WOLF X9 takes a similar multi-mode approach but pushes the listed resolution up to 12,000 DPI. It supports Bluetooth, USB dongle, and wired USB connections and currently sits around Tk 2,400 at Ryans.

There is no RGB lighting here, which may actually appeal to people who want a cleaner desk.

The more useful feature is its connection flexibility. You can use the fast wireless receiver while gaming and Bluetooth when connecting to a secondary device where gaming latency matters less.

Who should consider it?

It fits someone who wants one mouse for a desktop and laptop but still wants something designed with gaming in mind.

Do not buy it simply because it says 12,000 DPI. Buy it because the combination of wired, dongle wireless, and Bluetooth fits your setup.

Good for: desktop and laptop users, multi-device setups, general gaming.

3. Fantech Kanata WG9S: A Strong Performance Option at Tk 2,500

The Fantech Kanata WG9S is more focused on gaming performance.

The black version is currently listed around Tk 2,500. It supports both wired and 2.4GHz wireless use, reaches up to 12,000 DPI, and uses a PixArt 3311 sensor. Ryans also lists up to 1000Hz polling, 300 IPS tracking speed, 35G acceleration, a 300mAh battery, software support, and up to 70 hours of usage time.

That combination matters more than simply having three connection modes.

For a player who mainly uses one gaming PC, Bluetooth may not add much value. A reliable 2.4GHz connection plus wired backup is often the more useful pairing.

Who should consider it?

This is one of the more sensible options for FPS players who want to stay wireless without moving far beyond the Tk 2,500 mark.

Its 1000Hz polling support is also worth noticing. At 1000Hz, the mouse can report its position to the PC up to 1000 times per second. That does not magically improve your aim, but it can make cursor movement feel more immediate when the rest of the system is capable of keeping up.

Good for: FPS, competitive casual gaming, 2.4GHz wireless users.

4. A4TECH Bloody W70 Max: Wired and Straightforward

Not everyone needs wireless.

The A4TECH Bloody W70 Max is a wired gaming mouse currently priced around Tk 2,700 for the white version on Ryans. It offers adjustable sensitivity up to 10,000 CPI, RGB lighting, and a full USB wired connection.

The benefit here is simplicity.

There is no battery to charge, wireless receiver to lose, or Bluetooth mode to manage. Plug it in and use it.

A cable is not automatically a disadvantage either. If your gaming desk stays in one place and the cable does not interfere with your movement, wired gaming can still make perfect sense.

Who should consider it?

Choose a mouse like this if you care more about a fixed gaming setup than moving the mouse between devices.

It can also suit someone who simply does not want battery management.

Good for: desktop gaming, wired setups, RGB users, players who want fewer connection concerns.

5. Havit MS966WB: Multi-Mode Gaming With a Lightweight Body

The Havit MS966WB is one of the most feature-heavy options near the top of this budget.

Ryans currently lists it at around Tk 2,800. It supports wired USB Type-C, 2.4GHz wireless, Bluetooth 5.2, and multiple wireless receiver options. The listed specifications include a PMW3325 sensor, up to 10,000 DPI, a 500mAh battery, RGB lighting, and a weight of about 68g.

That 68g figure is especially interesting.

A lighter mouse can make quick movements and repeated flicks easier, particularly in FPS games. It does not mean every player should buy the lightest mouse possible, but weight is something worth considering once you start playing for several hours at a time.

Who should consider it?

This fits someone who wants a lightweight mouse but also wants several connection choices.

You could use 2.4GHz for gaming, Bluetooth for general laptop work, and the cable while charging or when you prefer a wired connection.

Good for: wireless gaming, FPS, laptop and desktop combinations, players who prefer lighter mice.

6. ASUS TUF Gaming M3 Gen II: Spend the Budget on a Wired Gaming Mouse

At roughly Tk 2,950, the ASUS TUF Gaming M3 Gen II sits almost exactly at the budget limit.

It is a wired USB gaming mouse with an ergonomic design and RGB lighting. Ryans currently lists the model at Tk 2,950.

This is a different buying direction from the tri-mode options.

You are not paying for Bluetooth or multiple wireless modes. It is better suited to someone who already knows that the mouse will stay connected to a gaming desktop.

Who should consider it?

Consider this type of mouse when connectivity is not a priority and you would rather have a straightforward wired gaming setup.

Good for: desktop gaming, buyers who do not need wireless, simple gaming setups.

Bluetooth vs 2.4GHz vs Wired: Which One Should You Use for Gaming?

This is where many buyers get confused because all three connections are described as "wireless" or "gaming-friendly" on different products.

They are not the same.

Bluetooth

Bluetooth is mainly about convenience.

It lets you connect without occupying a USB port with a receiver. That is useful with laptops, tablets, or secondary computers.

For everyday browsing, office work, and casual gaming, Bluetooth can be perfectly usable.

For competitive gaming, however, 2.4GHz wireless is generally the connection to prioritise when the mouse provides both options. A dedicated 2.4GHz receiver is designed around the mouse and is commonly used for lower-latency gaming connections.

Think of Bluetooth as the useful extra connection rather than the main reason to buy a gaming mouse.

2.4GHz Wireless

This is usually the wireless mode you want while gaming.

The mouse communicates through its dedicated USB receiver rather than the computer's standard Bluetooth connection.

You still get cable-free movement, while gaming-focused 2.4GHz implementations can offer fast response and high polling rates.

One thing to remember: do not lose the receiver. Some dongles are specific to the mouse and cannot simply be replaced with a random USB receiver.

Wired USB

Wired is still the simplest connection.

There is no battery to charge, no wireless interference to think about, and no receiver occupying another location on your desk.

The downside is physical cable drag. Some players barely notice it; others strongly prefer the unrestricted movement of wireless.

What Does Tri-Mode Mean?

A tri-mode mouse usually combines:

  1. Wired USB
  2. 2.4GHz wireless
  3. Bluetooth

It is useful, but tri-mode by itself does not make a mouse better.

If your mouse never leaves one desktop PC, you may barely use Bluetooth. In that case, a good wired or 2.4GHz model can make more sense.

Tri-mode is most valuable when the mouse moves between gaming PC, laptop, work device, or other supported hardware.

Do You Really Need 10,000 or 12,000 DPI?

Probably not.

DPI controls how far the cursor moves when you physically move the mouse.

Higher DPI means more cursor movement for the same hand movement. It does not directly mean greater accuracy.

Many FPS players actually use much lower sensitivity because it allows larger, more controlled hand movements.

For example, if you keep accidentally moving past your target, raising the DPI even further is unlikely to help.

What matters more is that the mouse offers a useful adjustment range and tracks consistently at the DPI setting you actually use.

So when comparing:

4000 DPI mouse vs 12,000 DPI mouse

do not automatically choose 12,000.

Look at:

  • Sensor
  • Tracking consistency
  • Polling rate
  • Weight
  • Shape
  • Connection
  • Software
  • Button quality

Those can have a bigger effect on daily gaming.

Polling Rate Matters, but Keep It in Perspective

Polling rate describes how frequently the mouse reports movement to your computer.

Common examples include:

  • 125Hz
  • 500Hz
  • 1000Hz

At 1000Hz, the mouse can send an update approximately every millisecond.

That sounds impressive, but polling rate is only one part of responsiveness.

A mouse with a weak sensor or unstable wireless connection does not become excellent simply because the specification says 1000Hz.

Still, if you play FPS or fast competitive games, 1000Hz is a useful specification to look for in this budget. The Fantech Kanata WG9S, for example, is listed with support up to 1000Hz.

Mouse Weight Can Change How the Game Feels

Gaming mouse weight gets surprisingly personal. A lighter mouse is easier to accelerate and stop quickly. That can be useful when you make large mouse movements in games such as Valorant, Counter-Strike, Apex Legends, or similar shooters. A heavier mouse can feel more planted and controlled, especially if you use higher sensitivity or prefer slower movements. There is no universal correct weight.

A useful rough guide is:

PreferenceWhat to Look For
Fast FPS movementLighter mouse
Large sweeping movementsLighter mouse
Slow controlled movementMedium weight
Productivity + gamingComfort over lowest weight
UnsureChoose based on shape first

If two mice have similar specifications, pick the one that fits your hand better rather than automatically choosing the lighter one.

Grip Style Is More Important Than RGB

Your hand touches the mouse for the entire game. The RGB does not.

Three common grip styles are:

Palm Grip

Most of your palm rests on the mouse.

A medium or larger ergonomic mouse often feels more natural here.

Claw Grip

The rear of your palm touches the mouse while your fingers arch over the buttons.

Many medium-sized gaming mice work well with this style.

Fingertip Grip

Only your fingertips control most of the mouse movement.

Smaller and lighter mice are often easier to handle this way.

You do not need to perfectly label your grip before buying. Just notice how you naturally hold your current mouse.

If you have a large hand and normally use a full palm grip, buying a very small mouse because it has better specifications can be a mistake.

Which Mouse Makes Sense for Different Games?

Different games put different demands on a mouse.

FPS Games

For Valorant, Counter-Strike, Apex Legends, PUBG PC, and similar games, prioritise:

  • Consistent sensor
  • Low-latency wired or 2.4GHz connection
  • Comfortable weight
  • 1000Hz polling if available
  • Shape that allows controlled aim

The Fantech Kanata WG9S stands out here because its listed features include a PixArt 3311 sensor, up to 1000Hz polling, 300 IPS tracking, and wired plus wireless use.

The lightweight Havit MS966WB is another interesting option if you prefer multi-mode wireless.

MOBA and Strategy Games

For games where you spend more time clicking abilities, selecting units, or navigating menus, comfort and button placement can matter more than extremely low weight.

Look for:

  • Comfortable main clicks
  • Useful side buttons
  • Good scroll wheel
  • Stable sensor
  • Shape you can hold for long sessions

You do not necessarily need the lightest model.

Casual and Single-Player Gaming

If you play RPGs, racing games, adventure games, or a mixture of casual titles, you have much more freedom.

This is where multi-mode mice such as the Onikuma CW930 or T-WOLF X9 become particularly practical. You can game on the desktop and still use the same mouse with another device.

Should You Buy Wired or Wireless Under Tk 3,000?

A few years ago, choosing a budget wireless mouse often meant accepting major compromises.

That choice is less straightforward now.

There are already several gaming mice below Tk 3,000 with 2.4GHz receivers, rechargeable batteries, and wired fallback modes.

Choose wired if:

  • The mouse stays on one desktop
  • You dislike charging devices
  • Cable movement does not bother you
  • You want a simple connection

Choose 2.4GHz wireless if:

  • You want freedom from cable drag
  • You play FPS or other fast games
  • You want wireless without relying on Bluetooth
  • Your desk is already crowded with cables

Choose tri-mode if:

  • You use several devices
  • You switch between gaming and work
  • You want Bluetooth for a laptop
  • You still want 2.4GHz for gaming

Do not pay extra for tri-mode if you know you will never use the extra connections.

How Much Should You Actually Spend?

You do not have to spend the full Tk 3,000.

Around Tk 2,000

This is already enough to get a rechargeable tri-mode mouse such as the Onikuma CW930.

This price area suits casual gamers and anyone upgrading from a basic mouse.

Around Tk 2,400 to Tk 2,500

This range becomes more interesting.

The T-WOLF X9 gives you multi-mode connectivity, while the Fantech Kanata WG9S puts more emphasis on sensor specifications and polling performance.

If gaming performance matters more than Bluetooth, the Fantech approach makes sense.

Around Tk 2,700 to Tk 3,000

At this level, you can be more selective about build, weight, sensor, brand, and connection.

The Havit MS966WB adds lightweight multi-mode flexibility, while wired models such as the A4TECH Bloody W70 Max and ASUS TUF Gaming M3 Gen II target buyers who do not need wireless.

Spending more only makes sense when you can identify what the extra money is buying you.

Gaming Mouse Features Worth Checking Before Ordering

Instead of staring at the specification list, check these in roughly this order:

1. Shape and Size

The wrong shape can make an otherwise good mouse uncomfortable.

2. Connection

Choose wired, 2.4GHz, Bluetooth, or multi-mode according to your actual devices.

3. Sensor

Look beyond the DPI number. A known gaming sensor and clearly stated tracking specifications are useful signs.

4. Weight

Especially important for FPS players.

5. Polling Rate

1000Hz is a useful target for gaming when available.

6. Battery

For wireless models, check whether the battery is rechargeable and whether the mouse works while charging.

7. Side Buttons

Two side buttons are enough for many players. More is useful only if you will actually assign functions to them.

8. Software

Software support can help with DPI settings, button remapping, macros, polling rate, and lighting.

9. Warranty

Budget gaming products still get heavy daily use, so warranty coverage matters.

Common Mistakes When Buying a Gaming Mouse Under Tk 3,000

Buying the Highest DPI Number

A 12,000 DPI mouse is not automatically better than a 4000 DPI mouse.

You will probably use only a fraction of the maximum setting.

Choosing Bluetooth for Competitive Gaming

If the mouse supports both Bluetooth and 2.4GHz, use the 2.4GHz receiver for gaming unless the manufacturer specifically recommends another mode.

Bluetooth is more useful for convenience and secondary devices.

Ignoring Mouse Size

Specifications cannot compensate for a shape that feels wrong in your hand.

Paying for RGB Instead of Useful Features

RGB can look nice, but do not sacrifice sensor quality, comfortable shape, or connection quality just to get more lighting effects.

Buying Tri-Mode Without Needing It

Three connection modes sound impressive.

If you only own one desktop and always game in the same place, you may get more value from a simpler mouse.

Forgetting About the Mouse Pad

Even a decent gaming mouse can feel inconsistent on a poor surface.

A proper mouse pad gives the sensor a predictable surface and gives your hand enough space for controlled movement.

Buying a Gaming Mouse from Ryans

Ryans currently carries gaming mice across wired, wireless, dual-mode, tri-mode, and other multi-mode configurations, with options well below and above the Tk 3,000 mark. The category also lets buyers compare connection type, DPI, size, lighting, and other specifications before ordering.

Before buying, check the current price and availability because both can change with stock and promotional offers.

Share This!
Comments

No Comments

Leave a comment
WhatsApp