Lenovo LOQ Price in Bangladesh
Lenovo LOQ price in Bangladesh starts from around Tk 101,900 and goes up to Tk 173,500 at Ryans. The price mainly changes with the processor, NVIDIA RTX graphics, GPU VRAM and TGP, RAM, SSD capacity, display quality, cooling design, and the exact LOQ model family.
Lenovo LOQ is positioned for buyers who need a dedicated-GPU laptop for gaming, engineering applications, creative work, coding, or GPU-assisted workloads without moving into the higher-priced Lenovo Legion range.
A Lenovo LOQ 15 can look similar across configurations, but the performance and upgrade options can be very different. For example, two laptops with RTX 4050 graphics may use different GPU power limits, while LOQ 15IAX9E, 15IAX9, 15IRX9, and AMD-based LOQ models can differ in RAM slots, SSD expansion, cooling, and graphics configuration.
That makes the exact model and specification more important than simply choosing “Core i5 + RTX” or “Ryzen 7 + RTX.”
Who Should Buy a Lenovo LOQ?
01
Mid-Budget Gamers
Lenovo LOQ is a practical choice for gamers who want a dedicated RTX GPU, high-refresh display, and gaming-focused cooling without paying for a more premium gaming series.
For gaming, prioritize the GPU model, VRAM, TGP, display refresh rate, and cooling before spending extra only for a higher CPU tier.
02
Engineering Students
LOQ suits students working with AutoCAD, SolidWorks, 3D modelling, simulation, rendering, and other GPU-assisted engineering software while still wanting a laptop capable of gaming.
For this workload, a stronger processor is useful, but GPU capability and sufficient RAM should be checked together.
03
CSE and AI/ML Students
A Lenovo LOQ can handle programming, development tools, virtual environments, CUDA-supported workloads, local AI experiments, and gaming on the same system.
For these users, 16GB RAM is a sensible starting point, while SSD expansion and GPU VRAM become particularly important as projects grow.
04
Video Editors and Beginner Creators
Dedicated RTX graphics can help with GPU-accelerated editing, effects, rendering, and streaming.
For creators, do not choose only by gaming specifications. Check RAM, GPU VRAM, SSD space, and display colour coverage because these directly affect creative workflows.
How to Choose the Right Lenovo LOQ
Start With the GPU, Not Just the Processor
For a gaming laptop, the GPU often makes a bigger difference than moving from one nearby CPU tier to another.
LOQ configurations can include RTX 2050, RTX 3050, RTX 4050, RTX 4060, and newer RTX 5050-class options, depending on the model. Current LOQ configurations at Ryans span from RTX 2050 4GB through RTX 5050 8GB.
For modern gaming or GPU-heavy work, also check VRAM, not only the RTX number.
Check GPU TGP Before Comparing Two RTX Laptops
This is one of the most important LOQ specifications and one that is easy to overlook.
The same GPU name can run at different power limits. For example, Lenovo specifies the RTX 4050 at 65W on LOQ 15IAX9E, while the full LOQ 15IAX9 and 15IRX9 can use RTX 4050 at 105W.
So two Lenovo LOQ laptops with “RTX 4050 6GB” should not automatically be treated as equal.
Gaming priority: GPU model → VRAM → TGP
Choose Intel HX or AMD HS Based on the Full Configuration
Intel LOQ models commonly use performance-focused HX-series processors, while AMD variants use Ryzen HS-class processors.
Do not choose between Intel and AMD from the processor name alone. Compare the CPU together with the GPU, TGP, RAM, SSD, battery, and price.
For gaming, a better GPU configuration can often provide more value than paying extra for a higher CPU while keeping weaker graphics.
Check RAM Capacity and Upgrade Path
16GB DDR5 RAM is the better starting point for modern gaming, engineering applications, programming, and editing.
The upgrade path, however, is not the same across every LOQ.
Full LOQ models such as the 15IAX9 and 15IRX9 provide two DDR5 SODIMM slots, while Lenovo's official specification for the 15IAX9E lists one DDR5 SODIMM slot.
This matters if you plan to increase RAM later.
Check SSD Upgradeability, Not Just 512GB vs 1TB
A 512GB SSD is enough to start with, but modern games, editing files, engineering software, and development environments can fill it quickly.
Full LOQ models such as the 15IAX9 and 15IRX9 can provide two M.2 PCIe SSD slots, while the 15IAX9E uses a more limited single-M.2 design according to Lenovo's specifications.
If you expect to add another SSD later, check the exact LOQ model rather than assuming every variant has the same expansion.
Look Beyond the 144Hz Label
A 144Hz display is useful for smoother gaming, but refresh rate should not be the only display specification you check.
Full LOQ configurations can pair 144Hz with IPS, 300-nit brightness, 100% sRGB, G-SYNC, and Advanced Optimus, while higher-end configurations can also move to higher-resolution or 165Hz displays.
For gaming, refresh rate matters. For editing and design, colour coverage and brightness matter as well.
Check Advanced Optimus or MUX Support by Model
A gaming laptop may switch between integrated and dedicated graphics differently depending on the model.
Selected full LOQ configurations support Advanced Optimus, allowing the system to manage the display path between integrated and NVIDIA graphics more efficiently. Lenovo lists Advanced Optimus on LOQ 15IAX9 graphics configurations.
Do not assume every LOQ variant has exactly the same GPU-switching features. Check the exact model if MUX or Advanced Optimus matters to you.
Consider Cooling and Power Alongside Performance
Higher-power CPUs and GPUs need effective cooling to maintain performance during long gaming or rendering sessions.
Lenovo's full LOQ 15IRX9 design uses a rear-exhaust HyperChamber-style thermal system with dual fans, while different LOQ models can use different cooling and power configurations.
This is another reason not to compare two LOQ laptops only from their CPU and GPU names.
Which Lenovo LOQ GPU Should You Choose?
| GPU Direction | Better For |
|---|---|
| RTX 2050 4GB | Entry gaming, esports titles and buyers keeping the budget close to Tk 1 lakh |
| RTX 3050 6GB | Stronger 1080p gaming and GPU-assisted student or creative workloads |
| RTX 4050 6GB | Modern 1080p gaming, higher settings, DLSS-supported games and stronger GPU-accelerated work |
| RTX 4060 8GB | More graphics headroom, higher VRAM and heavier gaming or creative workloads |
| RTX 5050 8GB | Newer-generation option for buyers wanting more current graphics capability and 8GB VRAM |
Within the same GPU tier, still check TGP. A full-power RTX 4050 LOQ and a lower-power RTX 4050 model do not represent the same performance class.
Lenovo LOQ Price Range and What You Get
The Lenovo LOQ price in BD rises mainly as the GPU, processor, VRAM, RAM, SSD capacity, and overall gaming configuration improve.
| Price Direction | What You Generally Get |
|---|---|
| Around Tk 101,900–120,000 | Core i5 HX, RTX 2050 4GB, 12GB–16GB DDR5 RAM, 512GB SSD and 144Hz FHD display |
| Around Tk 130,000–150,000 | Ryzen 5/Core i5 configurations with RTX 3050 6GB or RTX 4050 6GB, usually 16GB RAM and 512GB SSD |
| Around Tk 150,000–173,500 | Stronger Core i7/Ryzen configurations, RTX 4050 or newer RTX 5050 8GB options, with selected 1TB SSD configurations |
Current Ryans examples range from the LOQ 15IAX9E at Tk 101,900 to newer LOQ configurations with RTX 5050 8GB at around Tk 168,000–173,500.
The best value point depends on what you need. For gaming, spending more on the GPU is usually more useful than paying only for a higher processor. For engineering or development work, RAM and CPU capability may deserve more weight.
Consider When Buying Lenovo LOQ Laptop
Comparing Only the RTX Model
Two RTX 4050 LOQ laptops can have different GPU TGP. Check the power limit along with the GPU and VRAM.
Assuming 15IAX9E and 15IAX9 Have the Same Upgrade Options
They do not. The Essential version has a more limited RAM and SSD expansion design than the full LOQ 15IAX9.
Paying More for Core i7 While Keeping a Weak GPU
If gaming is the main goal, a stronger GPU can provide more value than moving to a higher CPU tier while staying with substantially weaker graphics.
Choosing Only by 144Hz
Also check brightness, colour coverage, G-SYNC support, and resolution. A 144Hz display is not automatically a better display for every use.
Ignoring RAM and SSD Expansion
Gaming libraries and professional software grow quickly. Check whether a second RAM or SSD upgrade will be possible before purchase.
Expecting Ultrabook Battery Life
LOQ uses performance-focused processors, dedicated graphics, and gaming cooling. Battery is useful for lighter mobile work, but gaming performance is designed primarily around plugged-in operation.
Why Buy a Lenovo LOQ from Ryans?
Bangladesh's trusted technology retailer since 2000.
Authentic Lenovo Gaming Laptops
Choose genuine Lenovo LOQ laptops with applicable official warranty support.
Different Gaming Configurations
Compare Intel and AMD processors with different NVIDIA RTX graphics, RAM, storage, and display options.
Flexible EMI
EMI facilities are available on eligible purchases through supported payment methods.
Nationwide Delivery
Order Lenovo gaming laptops with delivery support across Bangladesh.
Ryans Care
Get applicable warranty assistance and after-sales support.
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I upgrade both the RAM and SSD in a Lenovo LOQ after purchase?
It depends on the model. Full LOQ models such as the 15IAX9 and 15IRX9 can provide two RAM slots and two M.2 SSD slots, while the more value-focused 15IAX9E uses one SODIMM and one M.2 slot. Always check the exact configuration before planning an upgrade.
Should I choose an Intel HX or AMD HS Lenovo LOQ?
Choose based on the complete configuration rather than the processor family alone. Compare the GPU, GPU TGP, RAM, SSD, cooling, and price together. For gaming, graphics capability usually deserves greater priority.
Is 16GB RAM enough for a Lenovo LOQ?
Yes, 16GB is a practical capacity for gaming, engineering software, programming, and moderate editing. Consider 24GB or 32GB if you use virtual machines, large engineering projects, heavier editing, or more demanding professional applications.
Does every Lenovo LOQ support a MUX switch or Advanced Optimus?
No single assumption should be made across the whole series. Selected full LOQ configurations list Advanced Optimus, but graphics-switching features can differ by exact model and GPU configuration. Check the specification of the laptop you are considering.
What is the difference between Lenovo LOQ 15IAX9 and 15IAX9E?
The 15IAX9E is the more value-focused Essential model. Compared with the full 15IAX9, it can use lower GPU TGP and provides a more limited memory and SSD expansion layout. The full 15IAX9 provides two SODIMM slots and two M.2 SSD slots.
Is an RTX 4050 Lenovo LOQ always better than an RTX 3050 LOQ?
Generally the RTX 4050 is the stronger GPU class, but also check the TGP, processor, RAM, and price. Lenovo LOQ RTX 4050 configurations can operate at different power levels depending on the model.
Where can I buy a Lenovo LOQ with official warranty in Bangladesh?
You can buy a Lenovo LOQ from Ryans with applicable warranty support, EMI options on eligible purchases, nationwide delivery, and after-sales assistance. Exact warranty coverage should be checked for the specific model.